AH 2016 Organizers and Program Committee Members

  • Steering Committee
Masahiko Inami, University of Tokyo, Japan
Jun Rekimoto, University of Tokyo / Sony Computer Science Laboratories
Hideki Koike, Tokyo Institute of Technology 
Tsutomu Terada, University of Kobe, Japan
Hideo Saito, Keio University, Japan
Ellen Do Yi Luen, National University of Singapore
Suranga Nanayakkara, Singapore University of Technology and Design
Albrecht Schmidt, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Jean-Marc Seigneur, University of Geneva, Switzerland
 
  • Program Co-Chairs 
Albrecht Schmidt, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Tsutomu Terada, University of Kobe, Japan
Woontack Woo, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology 
Pranav Mistry, Samsung Research America, USA
 
  • General Co-Chairs
Jean-Marc Seigneur, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Jose M. Hernandez-Munoz, Telefonica I+D, Spain
Paul McCullagh, University of Ulster, United Kingdom

  • Superhuman Sports & Augmented Winter Sports Chair
Takuya Nojima, University of Electro-communications, Japan 
  • Other Organizing Members
Alexandre Mollard, Press, Radio, TV and Journalists Chair
Emin Huseynov, Posters, Demos & Students Design Competition Chair
Dylan Belgy, Students Design Competition Lead Assistant 
Dinara Sanikidze, Socio-Technical Panel Lead Assistant
Damian Fernandez Canosa, Sponsorship Marketing Lead Assistant
Florence Shih, Social Networking Lead Assistant

  • Socio-Technical Panel
Prof. Alexandre Mauron, Faculty of Medicine, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Lawyer, Dr. Pascal Verniory, Direction Générale des Systèmes d'Information, Geneva State, Switzerland
  • Program Review Committee
Michael Rohs, Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany
Johannes Schoening, Hasselt University, Belgium
Florian Michahelles, Siemens Corporation, Germany
Jochen Huber, MIT Media Lab & Singapore University of Technology and Design
Max Muhlhauser, Technische Universitaet Darmstadt, Germany
Shachar Maidenbaum, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Kris Luyten, Hasselt University, Belgium
Kai Kunze, Keio University, Japan
Jorgen Steimle, Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany
Alexandra Ion, Hasso Plattner Institute, Germany
Liwei Chan, Keio University, Japan
Takuya Nojima, University of electro-communications, Japan
Raphael Wimmer, University of Regensburg, Germany
Laurent Herault, CEA, France
Daniel Wessolek, Bauhaus University Weimar, Germany
Enrico Rukzio, Ulm University, Germany
Florian Alt, University of Munich, Germany
Christian Sandor, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Ian Oakley, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Paul Lukowicz, University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Roy Shilkrot, MIT Media Lab,USA
Kristof Van Laerhoven, University of Freiburg, Germany
Bing-Yu Chen, National Taiwan University
Yasuaki Kakehi, Keio Univerity, Japan
Peter Froehlich, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
Bruce Thomas, University of South Australia
Patricia Gouveia, Noroff University College, Norway
Martin Rieser, UWE Bristol, United Kingdom
Karla Felix Navarro, UTS, Australia
Ido Iurgel, University of Applied Sciences Rhine-Waal, Germany
Guillaume Moreau, Ecole Centrale de Nantes, France
Gabriele Ferri, Indiana University, Bloomington, USA
Masaaki Fukumoto, Microsoft Research, Japan
Didier Stricker, DFKI, Germany
George Baciu, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
Christian Holz, Yahoo Labs, Germany
Andreas Bulling, Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany
Annie Rouard, Université de Savoie, France
Robert Riener, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich, Switzerland
Thierry Pun, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Guillaume Chanel, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Giovanna Di Marzo Serugendo, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Jean-Henry Morin, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Laurent Moccozet, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Lim Joo Hwee, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Yung Shin Van Der Sype, University of Leuven, Belgium
Katarzyna Wac, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
René Meier, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Switzerland
Pascal Verniory, Direction Générale des Systèmes d'Information, Etat de Genève, Switzerland
Alan Winfield, University of the West of England, United Kingdom
Dzmitry Tsetserukou, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia
Anusha Withana, Singapore University of Technology and Design
Roshan  Peiris, Keio University
Axel Graeser, Universität Bremen, Germany
Anton Nijholt, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Reda Teiar, Université de Reims, France
Ludovic Seifert, Université de Rouen, France
Alexandre Mauron, Université de Genève, Suisse
Didier Seyfried, Fédération Française de Natation, France
Gregoire Millet, Université de Lausanne, Switzerland
Patrice Rougier, Université de Savoie, France
Eric Berton, Université de la Méditerranée, France
Enrico Vigano, Etat de Genève, Switzerland
Luis Sanchez, University of Cantabria, Spain
Evangelos  Theodoridis, CTI, Greece
Rajiv Ramdhany, Lancaster University, UK
Jaroslaw  Domaszewicz, WUT, Poland
Lucia  Gonzalez, Edenway, France
Natividad  Martinez, University of Reutlingen, Germany
Ralf Seepold, HTWG Konstanz, Germany
Xavier Titi, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Fabien Lotte, INRIA, France
Jean-Marie Normand, Ecole Centrale de Nantes, France
Samir Otmane, Université d’Evry, France